Research programme: chemokine-toxin fusion proteins - CoMentis

Drug Profile

Research programme: chemokine-toxin fusion proteins - CoMentis

Alternative Names: Leukocyte Population Modulators; OPL-CCL11-LPM; OPL-CXCL12-LPM

Latest Information Update: 22 Mar 2017

Price : *
* Final gross price and currency may vary according to local VAT and billing address.

At a glance

  • Originator Osprey Pharmaceuticals
  • Developer CoMentis
  • Class Chemokines; Proteins
  • Mechanism of Action CCR2 receptor antagonists; CCR3 receptor antagonists; Chemokine CXCL12 inhibitors; CXCR4 receptor antagonists; Immunosuppressants
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    No
  • New Molecular Entity Yes

Highest Development Phases

  • Preclinical Allergic asthma; Cancer; CNS disorders; Gastroenteritis; Nephritis; Pulmonary eosinophilia; Rheumatoid arthritis; Skin disorders

Most Recent Events

  • 30 Apr 2009 Preclinical research is ongoing
  • 30 Jan 2007 Preclinical trials in Allergic asthma in Canada (unspecified route)
  • 30 Jan 2007 Preclinical trials in Cancer in Canada (unspecified route)
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top