Second generation recombinant interleukin-2 - 3SBio

Drug Profile

Second generation recombinant interleukin-2 - 3SBio

Alternative Names: NuLeusin

Latest Information Update: 23 Nov 2011

Price : *
* Final gross price and currency may vary according to local VAT and billing address.

At a glance

  • Originator 3SBio
  • Class Antineoplastics; Interleukins; Recombinant proteins
  • Mechanism of Action Interleukin-2 receptor agonists
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    No

Highest Development Phases

  • Suspended Malignant melanoma; Renal cancer

Most Recent Events

  • 15 Mar 2016 Biomarkers information updated
  • 10 Nov 2011 3SBio suspends its support for additional clinical trials of NuLeusin® after China's SFDA requested further trials in a larger patient population
  • 17 May 2010 Preregistration for Malignant melanoma in China (SC)
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top