Research programme: cancer immunotherapeutics - Bristol-Myers Squibb

Drug Profile

Research programme: cancer immunotherapeutics - Bristol-Myers Squibb

Alternative Names: I-O RPM programme; Immuno-Oncology Rare Population Malignancy programme

Latest Information Update: 18 Feb 2016

Price : $50

At a glance

  • Originator Bristol-Myers Squibb
  • Class Immunotherapies
  • Mechanism of Action Immunomodulators
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    No
  • On Fast track

    Fast track status is assigned by the US FDA so therapies with the potential to address unmet needs can move faster through development.

    No
  • New Molecular Entity Yes

Highest Development Phases

  • Research Cancer

Most Recent Events

  • 16 Feb 2016 Bristol-Myers Squibb and Dana-Farber Cancer Institute agree to co-develop Cancer immunotherapeutics in USA
  • 14 Dec 2015 Bristol-Myers Squibb and University of California at Los Angeles agree to co-develop Cancer immunotherapeutics in USA
  • 03 Nov 2015 Bristol-Myers Squibb and the Johns Hopkins Kimmel Cancer Center agree to co-develop immunotherapeutics in USA for Cancer
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top