Inolimomab - ElsaLys Biotech/Jazz Pharmaceuticals

Drug Profile

Inolimomab - ElsaLys Biotech/Jazz Pharmaceuticals

Alternative Names: Anti-CD25 monoclonal antibody B-B10; Anti-interleukin-2 receptor monoclonal antibody B-B10; B-B10; BT-563; Leukotac

Latest Information Update: 06 Apr 2018

Price : $50 *
* Final gross price and currency may vary according to local VAT and billing address.
* Your purchase entitles you to full access to the information contained in our drug profile at the time of purchase. A link to download a PDF version of the drug profile will be included in your email receipt. Adis is an information provider. We do not sell or distribute the pharmaceutical compounds written about in this database.

At a glance

  • Originator OPi
  • Developer ElsaLys Biotech
  • Class Monoclonal antibodies
  • Mechanism of Action Interleukin 2 receptor antagonists
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    Yes - Graft-versus-host disease
  • New Molecular Entity Yes

Highest Development Phases

  • Phase III Graft-versus-host disease

Most Recent Events

  • 05 Apr 2018 Elsalys Biotech plans to submit a Paediatric Investigation Plan to the EMA to conduct a clinical study in Graft versus host disease in paediatric patients, before June 2018
  • 05 Apr 2018 Elsalys Biotech plans a clinical trial for Graft versus host disease in paediatric population in Europe and North America
  • 15 Mar 2018 Efficacy and adverse events data from a phase III trial in Graft-versus-host disease released by Elsalys Biotech
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top