Research programme: chemokine-toxin fusion proteins - CoMentis

Drug Profile

Research programme: chemokine-toxin fusion proteins - CoMentis

Alternative Names: Leukocyte Population Modulators; OPL-CCL11-LPM; OPL-CXCL12-LPM

Latest Information Update: 04 Nov 2017

Price : $50 *
* Final gross price and currency may vary according to local VAT and billing address.
* Your purchase entitles you to full access to the information contained in our drug profile at the time of purchase. A link to download a PDF version of the drug profile will be included in your email receipt. Adis is an information provider. We do not sell or distribute the pharmaceutical compounds written about in this database.

At a glance

  • Originator Osprey Pharmaceuticals
  • Developer CoMentis
  • Class Chemokines; Proteins
  • Mechanism of Action CCR2 receptor antagonists; CCR3 receptor antagonists; Chemokine CXCL12 inhibitors; CXCR4 receptor antagonists; Immunosuppressants
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    No
  • New Molecular Entity Yes

Highest Development Phases

  • No development reported Allergic asthma; Cancer; CNS disorders; Gastroenteritis; Nephritis; Pulmonary eosinophilia; Rheumatoid arthritis; Skin disorders

Most Recent Events

  • 04 Nov 2017 No recent reports of development identified for preclinical development in Allergic-asthma in Canada
  • 04 Nov 2017 No recent reports of development identified for preclinical development in Cancer in Canada
  • 04 Nov 2017 No recent reports of development identified for preclinical development in CNS-disorders in Canada
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top