Either you have JavaScript disabled or your browser does not support Javascript . To work properly, this page requires JavaScript to be enabled.
How to enable JavaScript in your browser?

Influenza vaccine quadrivalent - Abbott/Mylan

Drug Profile

Influenza vaccine quadrivalent - Abbott/Mylan

Alternative Names: Influvac S Tetra; Influvac sub-unit Tetra; Influvac Tetra; QIV-Abbott-Biologicals; Quadrivalent influenza vaccine - Abbott Biologicals; Quadrivalent-influenza-vaccine-surface-antigen-inactivated-Abbott-Biologicals

Latest Information Update: 22 Nov 2019

Price : $50 *
  • Adis is an information provider. We do not sell or distribute actual drugs.
  • Final gross price and currency may vary according to local VAT and billing address.
  • Your purchase entitles you to full access to the information contained in our drug profile at the time of purchase.
  • A link to download a PDF version of the drug profile will be included in your email receipt.

At a glance

  • Originator Abbott Biologicals BV
  • Developer Abbott Biologicals BV; Mylan
  • Class Influenza virus vaccines
  • Mechanism of Action Immunostimulants
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    No
  • New Molecular Entity No

Highest Development Phases

  • Marketed Influenza virus infections

Most Recent Events

  • 25 Jun 2018 Mylan announces intention to submit regulatory documents for approval for Influenza virus infections in paediatric population in second half of 2018
  • 08 Jun 2018 Abbott India initiates enrolment in a phase III trial for Influenza infections in India (CTRI/2018/05/014191)
  • 30 Apr 2018 Abbott completes a phase III trial in Influenza virus infections in India (CTRI/2018/02/012222)
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top