Research programme: cancer immunotherapeutics - Bristol-Myers Squibb

Drug Profile

Research programme: cancer immunotherapeutics - Bristol-Myers Squibb

Alternative Names: I-O RPM programme; Immuno-Oncology Rare Population Malignancy programme

Latest Information Update: 18 Feb 2016

Price : *
* Final gross price and currency may vary according to local VAT and billing address.
* Your purchase entitles you to full access to the information contained in our drug profile at the time of purchase. A link to download a PDF version of the drug profile will be included in your email receipt. Adis is an information provider. We do not sell or distribute the pharmaceutical compounds written about in this database.

At a glance

  • Originator Bristol-Myers Squibb
  • Class Immunotherapies
  • Mechanism of Action Immunomodulators
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    No
  • New Molecular Entity Yes

Highest Development Phases

  • Research Cancer

Most Recent Events

  • 16 Feb 2016 Bristol-Myers Squibb and Dana-Farber Cancer Institute agree to co-develop Cancer immunotherapeutics in USA
  • 14 Dec 2015 Bristol-Myers Squibb and University of California at Los Angeles agree to co-develop Cancer immunotherapeutics in USA
  • 03 Nov 2015 Bristol-Myers Squibb and the Johns Hopkins Kimmel Cancer Center agree to co-develop immunotherapeutics in USA for Cancer
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top