Enoxaparin sodium biosimilar - Techdow Pharmaceuticals

Drug Profile

Enoxaparin sodium biosimilar - Techdow Pharmaceuticals

Alternative Names: Inhixa

Latest Information Update: 23 Aug 2016

Price : *
* Final gross price and currency may vary according to local VAT and billing address.
* Your purchase entitles you to full access to the information contained in our drug profile at the time of purchase. A link to download a PDF version of the drug profile will be included in your email receipt. Adis is an information provider. We do not sell or distribute the pharmaceutical compounds written about in this database.

At a glance

  • Originator Techdow Pharmaceuticals
  • Class Antithrombotics; Low molecular weight heparins
  • Mechanism of Action Factor Xa inhibitors; Thrombin inhibitors
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    No
  • New Molecular Entity No

Highest Development Phases

  • Preregistration Deep vein thrombosis; Myocardial infarction; Unstable angina pectoris; Venous thromboembolism

Most Recent Events

  • 21 Jul 2016 Preregistration for Deep vein thrombosis in European Union (SC) before July 2016
  • 21 Jul 2016 Preregistration for Myocardial infarction (acute ST segment elevation myocardial infarction) in European Union (SC, 60 mg/0.6 mL, 80 mg/0.8 mL, and 100 mg/1 mL) before July 2016
  • 21 Jul 2016 Preregistration for Unstable angina pectoris (Combination therapy) in European Union (SC) before July 2016
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top