AMXT 1501

Drug Profile

AMXT 1501

Alternative Names: AMX513 dicaprate; AMXT 1501 dicaprate; AMXT1501

Latest Information Update: 13 Jul 2018

Price : *
* Final gross price and currency may vary according to local VAT and billing address.
* Your purchase entitles you to full access to the information contained in our drug profile at the time of purchase. A link to download a PDF version of the drug profile will be included in your email receipt. Adis is an information provider. We do not sell or distribute the pharmaceutical compounds written about in this database.

At a glance

  • Originator Aminex Therapeutics
  • Class Antineoplastics; Small molecules
  • Mechanism of Action Immunostimulants
  • Orphan Drug Status

    Orphan designation is assigned by a regulatory body to encourage companies to develop drugs for rare diseases.

    No
  • New Molecular Entity Yes

Highest Development Phases

  • Phase I Solid tumours
  • Preclinical Cancer
  • No development reported Head and neck cancer

Most Recent Events

  • 14 Jun 2018 Aminex Therapeutics withdraws a phase I trial of AMXT 1501 in healthy male volunteers in USA due change in FDA required patient population decision prior to study initiation, new protocol developed, this protocol withdrawn (NCT03077477)
  • 12 Jun 2018 Phase-I clinical trials in Solid tumours (Combination therapy, Refractory metastatic disease, Second-line therapy or greater) in USA (PO)(NCT03536728)
  • 25 May 2018 Aminex Therapeutics plans a phase I trial for Cancer (Combination therapy, Late-stage disease) in USA (PO) (NCT03536728)
Restricted Access

Oops, it looks like you don’t have a valid subscription to this content. To gain full access to the content and functionality of the AdisInsight database try one of the following.

  • with a username/password associated to an account with a valid subscription
  • Contact your organization’s admin about adding this content to your AdisInsight subscription
  • Request a trial

If you are a subscriber to this content then contact us at AsktheExpert.AdisInsight@springer.com so we can help.

Back to top